Sect. Tournament: Div. I - Lebanon Lebanon High School, Lebanon, OH February 22 - 23, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Harrison | 222.5 | | 2. | Mason | 208.0 | | 3. | Western Brown | 167.0 | | 4. | Lebanon | 149.0 | | 5. | Sycamore | 126.5 | | 6. | Loveland | 115.0 | | 7. | Colerain | 101.0 | | 8. | Princeton | 77.5 | | 9. | Kings | 41.0 | | 10. | Winton Woods | 33.5 | | 11. | Walnut Hills | 11.0 | | 12. | Western Hills | 8.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) maj. dec. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) | | md9-1 |
113 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Amir Isakov (Sycamore) | | 0:45 |
120 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Dante Ditullio (Mason) | | 7-6 |
126 | Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 3:05 |
132 | Sam Glassco (Mason) dec. Cameron Baird (Harrison) | | 3-1 SV |
138 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) dec. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) | | 6-5 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) forfeit Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) | | Forfeit |
152 | Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Hunter Chaney (Harrison) | | 1:09 |
160 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) | | 1:50 |
170 | Kamal Adewumi (Mason) pin Simon Shirley (Harrison) | | 3:11 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Jake Schuler (Western Brown) | | 2:34 |
195 | Max Boyle (Harrison) maj. dec. Colton Quantz (Lebanon) | | md14-5 |
220 | Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) dec. Dalton Murphy (Harrison) | | 6-2 |
285 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Derek Rymer (Western Brown) | | 1:13 |
|
Third Place |
106 | A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Sam Schmerr (Harrison) | | 2:11 |
113 | Logan Steiner (Lebanon) pin Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) | | 2:06 |
120 | Tony Cornett (Sycamore) dec. Jake Cotsonas (Loveland) | | 3-2 |
126 | Richard Mendoza (Loveland) dec. Kenyen Esterkamp (Harrison) | | 4-2 |
132 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) dec. Caelan Quigley (Loveland) | | 7-4 |
138 | Hunter Barge (Harrison) dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) | | 2-0 |
145 | Connar Davis (Lebanon) pin Kobi Milam (Loveland) | | 2:37 |
152 | Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) dec. Darryl Patrick (Colerain) | | 5-1 |
160 | Ried Lowe (Lebanon) dec. Blake Poteet (Loveland) | | 5-4 |
170 | Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) maj. dec. Adam Dillon (Lebanon) | | md16-5 |
182 | Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) pin Dominic Policano (Kings) | | 1:59 |
195 | Gary Powell (Western Brown) dec. Edward Son (Sycamore) | | 14-7 |
220 | James Schnur (Kings) pin Brock Erdman (Loveland) | | 3:47 |
285 | Daniel Larkins (Harrison) pin Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) | | 0:57 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jon Urban (Lebanon) forfeit Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | Forfeit |
113 | Michael Soupene (Loveland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120 | Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) forfeit Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | Forfeit |
126 | Izumi Harney (Sycamore) dec. Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 9-4 |
132 | Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) tech. fall Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | tf19-4 |
138 | Andrew Popov (Kings) dec. Colin Durham (Loveland) | | 9-4 |
145 | Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 1:54 |
152 | Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) dec. Jarod Mendoza (Loveland) | | 6-4 |
160 | Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 3-0 |
170 | Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) dec. Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 5-3 |
182 | Drew Vanderhorst (Loveland) dec. Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 8-2 |
195 | Zyair Anderson (Colerain) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | 4:04 |
220 | Emerik Moser (Mason) pin Desmond Harrell (Colerain) | | 2:43 |
285 | Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) forfeit Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Sam Schmerr (Harrison) pin Jon Urban (Lebanon) | | 2:37 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) def. Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | Default |
113 | Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Steiner (Lebanon) dec. Michael Soupene (Loveland) | | 8-1 |
120 | Tony Cornett (Sycamore) dec. Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) | | 6-4 |
| Jake Cotsonas (Loveland) dec. Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | 4-2 |
126 | Kenyen Esterkamp (Harrison) dec. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 6-2 |
| Richard Mendoza (Loveland) pin Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 2:43 |
132 | Caelan Quigley (Loveland) dec. Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 13-6 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) maj. dec. Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) | | md9-0 |
138 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Colin Durham (Loveland) | | 2:08 |
| Hunter Barge (Harrison) pin Andrew Popov (Kings) | | 1:59 |
145 | Connar Davis (Lebanon) pin Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 4:28 |
| Kobi Milam (Loveland) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 1:32 |
152 | Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) pin Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) | | 3:51 |
| Darryl Patrick (Colerain) dec. Jarod Mendoza (Loveland) | | 6-2 |
160 | Blake Poteet (Loveland) dec. Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 3-0 |
| Ried Lowe (Lebanon) pin Elric Nijakowski (Mason) | | 1:57 |
170 | Adam Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
| Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) pin Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 4:26 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) dec. Drew Vanderhorst (Loveland) | | 6-3 |
| Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) pin Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 2:44 |
195 | Gary Powell (Western Brown) maj. dec. Zyair Anderson (Colerain) | | md8-0 |
| Edward Son (Sycamore) tech. fall Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | tf19-3 |
220 | James Schnur (Kings) pin Desmond Harrell (Colerain) | | 2:26 |
| Brock Erdman (Loveland) dec. Emerik Moser (Mason) | | 3-1 SV |
285 | Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) forfeit Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) | | Forfeit |
| Daniel Larkins (Harrison) pin Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) | | 0:57 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jon Urban (Lebanon) maj. dec. Brett Hogan (Loveland) | | md10-2 |
| Jaymar Brown (Colerain) pin Joshua Strong (Kings) | | 1:22 |
113 | Logan Steiner (Lebanon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) maj. dec. Dzhambulat Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) | | md12-2 |
| Jake Cotsonas (Loveland) pin Jarrod Gyarmati (Harrison) | | 0:45 |
126 | Kenyen Esterkamp (Harrison) dec. Matt McCowan (Lebanon) | | 5-1 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Seth Kroeger (Colerain) dec. Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) forfeit Tramalio Huff (Western Hills) | | Forfeit |
138 | Colin Durham (Loveland) pin Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 4:44 |
| Andrew Popov (Kings) pin Jaylen Lattimore (Winton Woods) | | 4:51 |
145 | Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) pin Evan Lawson (Kings) | | 4:18 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Brenndan Morris (Western Hills) | | 0:54 |
152 | Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) dec. Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) | | 7-0 |
| Jarod Mendoza (Loveland) pin Julian Smith (Walnut Hills) | | 0:59 |
160 | Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) dec. Kris Darlington (Western Brown) | | 8-5 |
| Ried Lowe (Lebanon) pin Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) | | 2:17 |
170 | Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) pin Diarra King (Western Hills) | | 1:48 |
182 | Dominic Policano (Kings) dec. Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
| Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) pin Cameron Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 2:59 |
195 | Zyair Anderson (Colerain) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cameron Lucke (Mason) dec. Nick Parks (Winton Woods) | | 8-7 |
220 | Desmond Harrell (Colerain) dec. Nick Straw (Lebanon) | | 4-3 |
| Emerik Moser (Mason) pin Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) | | 4:12 |
285 | Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) dec. Marwan Sayed (Mason) | | 7-2 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) pin Sam Schmerr (Harrison) | | 1:59 |
| Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) tech. fall A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) | | tf17-2 |
113 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) | | 1:37 |
| Amir Isakov (Sycamore) dec.* Michael Soupene (Loveland) | | 4-2 |
120 | Dante Ditullio (Mason) dec. Tony Cornett (Sycamore) | | 7-3 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) Default Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | Default |
126 | Tim Smith (Colerain) pin* Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 3:47 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Richard Mendoza (Loveland) | | 11-4 |
132 | Cameron Baird (Harrison) pin Caelan Quigley (Loveland) | | 1:34 |
| Sam Glassco (Mason) pin Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 3:43 |
138 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) | | 5-2 |
| Philip Hutchins (Princeton) dec. Hunter Barge (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin Connar Davis (Lebanon) | | 1:36 |
| Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) tech. fall Kobi Milam (Loveland) | | tf18-2 |
152 | Hunter Chaney (Harrison) dec. Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) | | 3-1 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) dec. Darryl Patrick (Colerain) | | 3-2 |
160 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) Default Blake Poteet (Loveland) | | Default |
| Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) pin Elric Nijakowski (Mason) | | 1:52 |
170 | Simon Shirley (Harrison) maj. dec. Adam Dillon (Lebanon) | | md15-2 |
| Kamal Adewumi (Mason) pin Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) | | 5:10 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Drew Vanderhorst (Loveland) | | 2:16 |
| Jake Schuler (Western Brown) pin Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) | | 1:03 |
195 | Max Boyle (Harrison) maj. dec. Gary Powell (Western Brown) | | md19-7 |
| Colton Quantz (Lebanon) dec. Edward Son (Sycamore) | | 8-6 SV |
220 | Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) pin James Schnur (Kings) | | 3:14 |
| Dalton Murphy (Harrison) pin Brock Erdman (Loveland) | | 3:32 |
285 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) forfeit Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) | | Forfeit |
| Derek Rymer (Western Brown) pin* Daniel Larkins (Harrison) | | 1:13 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Dzhambulat Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) dec. Coby Pinkston (Lebanon) | | 4-1 |
132 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) dec. Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) | | 6-0 |
138 | Colin Durham (Loveland) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 2:13 |
| Andrew Popov (Kings) maj. dec. Iverson Sung (Mason) | | md13-5 |
145 | Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) | | 0:28 |
160 | Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) dec. Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 9-4 |
| Ried Lowe (Lebanon) pin Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 4:59 |
182 | Dominic Little (Harrison) maj. dec. Todd Watson (Colerain) | | md12-2 |
| Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) pin Evan Massey (Sycamore) | | 1:23 |
220 | Nick Straw (Lebanon) dec. Austin Terrell (Western Brown) | | 4-3 |
| Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) pin Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 0:18 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) tech. fall Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | tf16-1 |
| Sam Schmerr (Harrison) pin Joshua Strong (Kings) | | 0:47 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Jon Urban (Lebanon) | | 3:19 |
| Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) tech. fall Brett Hogan (Loveland) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Logan Steiner (Lebanon) | | 1:30 |
| Brody Esterkamp (Harrison) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Soupene (Loveland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Amir Isakov (Sycamore) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Dante Ditullio (Mason) pin Jarrod Gyarmati (Harrison) | | 1:17 |
| Tony Cornett (Sycamore) dec.* Jake Cotsonas (Loveland) | | 1-0 |
| Jacob Brewer (Colerain) maj. dec.* Owen Bingamon (Western Brown) | | md10-0 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) tech. fall* Coby Pinkston (Lebanon) | | tf16-1 |
126 | Tim Smith (Colerain) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Izumi Harney (Sycamore) pin Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 5:07 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) maj. dec. Matt McCowan (Lebanon) | | md12-3 |
| Richard Mendoza (Loveland) pin Kenyen Esterkamp (Harrison) | | 4:51 |
132 | Cameron Baird (Harrison) pin* Tramalio Huff (Western Hills) | | 0:50 |
| Caelan Quigley (Loveland) dec.* Daniel Garlock (Lebanon) | | 5-4 |
| Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) pin Matthew Neal (Sycamore) | | 1:20 |
| Sam Glassco (Mason) pin* Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 1:27 |
138 | Luke Marsh (Lebanon) pin* Jaylen Lattimore (Winton Woods) | | 2:33 |
| Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Andrew Popov (Kings) | | 5:24 |
| Philip Hutchins (Princeton) maj. dec. Colin Durham (Loveland) | | md15-4 |
| Hunter Barge (Harrison) pin* Alexander Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 1:49 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin* Brenndan Morris (Western Hills) | | 0:53 |
| Connar Davis (Lebanon) pin* Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 3:36 |
| Kobi Milam (Loveland) pin* Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) pin* Evan Lawson (Kings) | | 0:56 |
152 | Hunter Chaney (Harrison) pin Julian Smith (Walnut Hills) | | 0:42 |
| Tyler Grogg (Lebanon) maj. dec. Jarod Mendoza (Loveland) | | md12-4 |
| Darryl Patrick (Colerain) dec. Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) | | 3-2 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) | | 5:03 |
160 | Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin* Ried Lowe (Lebanon) | | 2:25 |
| Blake Poteet (Loveland) pin* Darren Thomas-Dixon (Walnut Hills) | | 0:48 |
| Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin* Kris Darlington (Western Brown) | | 0:46 |
| Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) dec.* Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 7-3 |
170 | Simon Shirley (Harrison) pin Diarra King (Western Hills) | | 0:32 |
| Adam Dillon (Lebanon) dec. Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 11-7 |
| Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kamal Adewumi (Mason) tech. fall Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 1:42 |
| Drew Vanderhorst (Loveland) pin* Cameron Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 1:00 |
| Caleb Tackett (Lebanon) pin* Dominic Policano (Kings) | | 0:57 |
| Jake Schuler (Western Brown) pin* Todd Watson (Colerain) | | 1:21 |
195 | Max Boyle (Harrison) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | 1:48 |
| Gary Powell (Western Brown) dec. Nick Parks (Winton Woods) | | 8-5 |
| Edward Son (Sycamore) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Colton Quantz (Lebanon) pin Zyair Anderson (Colerain) | | 1:58 |
220 | Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) pin Julius Martin-Gardner (Winton Woods) | | 3:27 |
| James Schnur (Kings) pin* Emerik Moser (Mason) | | 5:52 |
| Brock Erdman (Loveland) pin* Desmond Harrell (Colerain) | | 4:38 |
| Dalton Murphy (Harrison) dec. Austin Terrell (Western Brown) | | 4-2 |
285 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Marwan Sayed (Mason) | | 1:08 |
| Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) disq. Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) | | Disq |
| Daniel Larkins (Harrison) pin Andrew Thompson (Winton Woods) | | 0:52 |
| Derek Rymer (Western Brown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
120 | Dante Ditullio (Mason) pin Dzhambulat Zam Tckhovrebov (Kings) | | 1:09 |
132 | Christain Sanders (Winton Woods) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 3:18 |
138 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 5:50 |
| Philip Hutchins (Princeton) maj. dec. Iverson Sung (Mason) | | md14-3 |
145 | Isaac Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) | | 0:53 |
160 | Ried Lowe (Lebanon) dec. Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 11-6 |
| Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) dec. Coby Sanders (Winton Woods) | | 21-14 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Dominic Little (Harrison) | | 1:20 |
| Todd Watson (Colerain) pin Evan Massey (Sycamore) | | 3:20 |
220 | Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) maj. dec. Nick Straw (Lebanon) | | md13-5 |
| Dalton Murphy (Harrison) pin Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 0:52 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2019 15:09:32 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |